Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Re/Max Equity Group - Contact: kevin@realtorkevin.com
RMLS / Re/Max Equity Group - Contact: kevin@realtorkevin.com 10238 NE Morris Ct Portland, OR 97220
Sold on 04/03/2026
$478,800 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
04/03/2026
Taxes
$5,046(2023)
$5,046(2023)
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1967
1967
County
Multnomah County
Multnomah County
Community
Parkrose Heights
Parkrose Heights
Listed By
Kevin Smallbeck, Re/Max Equity Group, Contact: kevin@realtorkevin.com
Bought with
Nic Isfeld, Better Homes & Gardens Realty
Nic Isfeld, Better Homes & Gardens Realty
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:12 AM GMT+0000
RMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Utilities-Internet/Tech: Cable
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2025
Price Changed
$514,995
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$524,995
-5%
-$24,930
Jan 19, 2025
Price Changed
$549,925
0%
$25
Nov 22, 2024
Price Changed
$549,900
0%
-$95
Jul 10, 2024
Price Changed
$549,995
0%
$95
Feb 24, 2024
Price Changed
$549,900
-8%
-$49,100
Nov 09, 2023
Listed
$599,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Equity Group | kevin@realtorkevin.com
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/20/26 00:12).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.